Tuesday, 14 March 2017

Savannah official lyrics



(before I type these lyrics, I want all to know that I love all women; I just wish I had a chance to tell you personally. it hurts to know y'all hate me now... I'm sorry)

(verse 1)
I wish I could name all ladies Savannah. Therefore, I can treat them like they Samantha (pictured below). I'm a "stand-up" kind of guy. And I need a chick like Samantha (a StarChaser) by my side, bottom line. She's kinda fly. (sigh) Matter fact, she's gorgeous. I just had to record this. Report it. She's so important to me. Even though she wasn't by my side on my birthday, I still won't let her leave. She's the kind of chick that could be breathing on my sleeve when it's time to wheeze. When watching "My Girl". One or Two. She already know what I wanna do. I'm coming through her mindstate like "I AM IRATE, AND THE CLIMATE IS LETTING ME KNOW I CANNOT BE THIS HIGH! But... you are the reason why..."
 

(hook)
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.

(verse 2)
I wish Jamece (pictured below) wasn't such a tease. 'Cause then we'd make love with ease. Still shocked she fucks with me. Wanted to claim her publicly, but we didn't make L-O-V-E. So, I can't really say she's mine. But I think about her every time I recline. Every time we decide we wanna jones, we get on the phone. Uncomfortable it is, to wanna fuck so bad and know she looks at you with a Kodak of the past. She said I must've been "an attention whore". I was in love with *then*. *Then*, some more! *Then* was high school. But then, I was bored. With women I'm interested, and with these niggas I hit the floor with a Tiger Uppercut, to come back. I just wanna be her thumb tack.



(hook)
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.

(verse 3)
So many chicks I can name, but I'm giving the blame to the spliff that hit my brain. I only think about Samantha 'cause she's light skinned. And Jamece is dark skinned. But I ain't frightened (pictured below). They're two opposite ends. Yeah, I still got Jungle Fever. But, I don't really want to eat them. You eat a white chick she get spoiled. They already think they're royal. I'm just loyal to my race, when it comes to porn. Women, come to me, 'cause I want to feel born. Alive again. Schooling like Stuyvesant. "How-To-Approach-Women-When-They're-Interested-In-Your-Mind". But then again, if you approaching them with dimes and diamonds, what you gon' think they gon chime in and talk about? Something you should think about while you walk around...



(hook)
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.
Under the city lights.
No matter where I go, I'm
Under the city lights.
And I want to hide.
Dammit, because I can't be with you.


















I said it all.
Now it's time to ride or die.
Or just die.
Or, just ride out.

SEGA forever.

I see you, Jack.
Hold your head.






















~follow the buzzards~

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.