Thursday, 20 April 2017

Opiates on 4/20

Happy 4/20, Earth!
I know I'm not exactly the go-to guy for positivity (as of recent years), but I'm growing.
Musically.
Professionally.
Aesthetically.
Personally.

Much growth.

I don't have a lot to say today (I'm kinda high), but I will say this.





SEGA is forever.
I miss you, J Dilla.
I love you, George Massa.
Get well, Jack Splash.
May the funk be with you, Daft Punk.
Love to all those not mentioned.

It seems like I get a reprise from DOOM on holidays.
Today is more of a high-liday.
lol
But yeah.
More music coming soon.
And again, you could be on the verge of receiving my last free album.
I'll still record, but I ... feel weird about the current state of music.
And my role in it.

I think we're clear on who I am in this shit.
For those who aren't, don't worry.
You don't have to know.
Just don't harass me when you find out.

More than likely you won't.

I want to enhance my vocabulary.
Or, I'll just read what I want to read.
And share the knowledge of what I learned through music.
And that's what it is!

I'm out!














~follow the buzzards~

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.