Friday, 9 June 2017

Satan's Magic official lyrics



(verse 1)
I went from Christianity to the Gothic member of my family. I cannot remember if Amnesty and Anarchy reside with the same *A*. Meaning, do they have the same place that they start with? (SEGA) Either way, your heart is the target. Hard-hittin' with the smarts that I give. Hardly delivering garbage shit. Smart with the writtens, and this isn't written. It's just... Charles is a Marx-man (marksman) with the shit he's spittin'. Y'all niggas is retarded sayin' that I ain't living where the instrumental's hidden. Goin' hard with the rhythm. Y'all talk your shit, but I get 'em. Whoever's talkin'll get muted. Mad intelligent, but I get stupid with music.

(hook)
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.

Never believe this is not gold.

(verse 2)
I can't believe how dope I've gotten. So, I'm rotten. Spoiled. 'Cause (of) the fact I'm royal. Y'all niggas is toiletries and I'm showering... in mud. In blood. There is no need for you. I get love from the love I get (SEGA). So you can suck my dick. Sounds very passionate whenever I'm rappin', but this rappin' shit is forever in the trash can. The reason why is because I'm asking questions, knowing I should know it. Damn. Am I a poet or am I slowing down for the dummies? Trying to get money... what do you want from me? Niggas using up my magick lately. Leading to my sadness lately. Half as crazy is the fact they try to say they made me. But y'all already know Baby...

(hook)
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.

Never believe this is not gold.

(verse 3)
Alakazam! I make the beat disappear! If you wanna be like the beat, then listen here: Close your eyes, and then picture a year where I'm not spittin' it clear. That's where you'll live. Back in your wig (called your mind) goes the fact that I don't rap all the time. Keep that in your mind, because I'm focused now. Working smarter. Not harder. Leaving MCs martyrs. Niggas is dying for the cause of Charles trying. Y'all are not trying at all. Y'all are dying. Which is why I'm dying at y'all. 'Cause lying when you say you go harder than my rhymes. I'm trying hard! Going off. "OH MY GOD!" Can't nobody guard where I cross. This is my court. My sport. Look at what I taught. Y'all are listening to my thoughts while I sport.

(hook)
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.
Music is magick.
Don't ever let 'em say it ain't so.

Never believe this is not gold.













~could he... be me?~

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.