The King Charles Era

The King Charles Era
New sound, new style, still the same loser.

Parenting 0fficial lyrics (not to be slept on...)

 

^
^
^

Hey, so Daft... and that other lil thang... remember that joint AlphaZeta? I just wanna see you move. You know what I wanna see move...

(verse 1)
Fuck talkin' slick. Niggas get shot just for talkin' shit. I do the opposite. I wanna see you rock your hips. I'm high as shit. About to climb a blimp. Why the shit is you up here? Frustrated, 'cause I wanna see the butt of my dear. Look at Sasheer trying not to jiggle it! "Jiggle it!, just a little bit!" Like "I love you". But that's some chick. Some other chick who left her thumb print on my music. Lykke Li. Likely, why you're wifing me. If not, I can see a bright future. Just turn it around...!

(hook)
Aw, shit... Tomorrow's gonna kill me.
I wanna see you bust down!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

Yeah!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!

(verse 2)
Dooit! Do yo' thang! Move in the ring. At the day's end... well, shit. You probably tired. Ain't you the cops? Y'all probably wired. Okinawa. Like Trisha. Now, a shower. I get ya. I been louder. And official. Eisenhower... except Hamilton! Y'all know the name. Let me throw a $10 at yo frame. Or a $20. But a $10 got my name. Y'all 10s got my name. And my heir. Damn! My air! Can't breathe in this bitch. So, I can't see not a bit. All I wanna see is you and you watching it. Do some hot shit!

(hook)
Aw, shit... Tomorrow's gonna kill me.
I wanna see you bust down!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

Yeah!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!

(verse 3)
"Get ya boogie on." Like Korn. I'ma get my Rookie on. Massage your corns. You got perfect feet?! Word to me, I got a porn that we can watch. We can get hot, and I'ma get mad 'cause I see you with him. But you gon have to console me. Call me your homie. Then, honestly, blow me. I made it hot. I know. Just wanna see you naked a lot. Shakin' a lot. Not scared. More like stirred. Ready to work, 'cause you get on my nerves. Ha! And I get on your nerves, too...! But that's word to my virtue. It's only 'cause I love you. Now... what do I want you to do?

(hook)
Aw, shit... Tomorrow's gonna kill me.
I wanna see you bust down!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

Yeah!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!

Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!
Bust down, Baby Mamas!

I wanna see you bust down!







^
^
^
I had a blast with this joint. Even writing it!









#comma

FreshOffThePresses

Eddie Murphy 0fficial lyrics

^ ^ ^ (verse 1) Ungh! Get right witchya boy! Sit tight for ya boy! Hit the lights for ya boy... this is that kind of joint. Just sit back. L...