The King Charles Era

The King Charles Era
New sound, new style, still the same loser.

Not Now [Difficult] 0fficial lyrics

^
^
^
Greetings! You are... with The Talented... Mr. Hamilton! I'd like to dedicate this to anybody with a mission or goal...

(verse 1)
Bitch, I'm 13! Bitch, I'm working! Studying. Go home, start jerking. You ain't flirting. You ain't really certain that this Sir is a 10. So now, I'm blurting everything from the side of the chest that you provide with a deck. Like it's Tarot. Bow and arrow. The hardest nigga out is a bitch, and I doubt the bitch wanna wear the outfit I'm in. There. It's addressed. You could reply... The beautiful eyes of which I look into your soul with, stolen. Frozen for a moment. Heat it back up. If it's beef, bring it back up. I understand. I make you feel young. Feel so young! Feel good! Feel so stolen. Someone. I ain't biting a nigga that bit me, but we can get to bleeding QUICKLY. Ya get me?

(hook)
You really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
I said you really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
Hey baby, you really have a way of making things difficult (bebe).
And if I keep lovin' you the way I do, I'd be crazy.

Fuck it.

(verse 2)
Bitch, I'm in the mood to be alone. And you are so beautiful. Dude, you be a zone. So, who's the fool needing to be alone and zone in a home that isn't his? Bitch, innocence. It feels good, like I'm taking a shit. Full of sentences. Life. Bars. Like, "Charles?!" Like Lars. Like, "Nigga, I get down." This is me, sitting with a big frown. 'Bout to take a sip now. Life's a bitch and... damn it, I'm Chris Brown. Just imagine if the bitch would spit now...! Pass it in a cypher like a blunt. Accidentally fire because I am The Sun. I can relax now, but niggas would have to back down. Loose Change. Strange. Do something with your brain. Study or nod. Or bang your head. Catch a migraine. Regardless, my orgasm is my pain. Fuck you all.

(hook)
You really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
I said you really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
Hey baby, you really have a way of making things difficult (bebe).
And if I keep lovin' you the way I do, I'd be crazy.

Fuck it.

(verse 3)
Bitch, meet Flea. MTV. King of the .mp3. I get it in on the MPC. Regardless. CELHJr P-E-R-I-O-D... (I ought to, with my art) Esquire, 'cause y'all don't know me. Stay over there, nigga. Self-defense. And every judge says I'm selfish and helpless with it. Eat it, nigga. You got the hammer, and I need one. Especially since you wanna go out with a threesome. Bang bang like Boogie. Look at the rookie, obviously needing a bookie. Check the numbers. Bitch said I went gold. Bitch, I went Disco! Burning my records! So reckless! Do a dance, nigga! Watch your P. Regardless, I don't CARE if you watching me!

(hook)
You really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
I said you really have a way of making things difficult, bebe!
Hey baby, you really have a way of making things difficult (bebe).
And if I keep lovin' you the way I do, I'd be crazy.

Fuck it.

^
^
^
Fuck yo' links, nigga!











#comma

 

FreshOffThePresses

Eddie Murphy 0fficial lyrics

^ ^ ^ (verse 1) Ungh! Get right witchya boy! Sit tight for ya boy! Hit the lights for ya boy... this is that kind of joint. Just sit back. L...